Film List

How To Fest

To purchase individual tickets, search for and click/press on the film or event you would like to attend. You can keep browsing to add additional tickets to your shopping cart or checkout right away. If you don’t have an account with Elevent, you will be prompted to create one so we can better serve you. After you complete your purchase, you will receive an email confirmation with your tickets attached. The email will be sent to the email address registered with the account. You may either bring printed copy of the film or show the link on your smart phone for entry at the door. If you can’t find the email with your ticket, you can also retrieve your tickets from your Elevent Order History. Or you may contact the Festival and we can resend your email.

Search Films

 

october, 2019

02oct5:15 pm10th Anniversary Gala and Opening Night FilmCFIS TheaterCategory:Gala,Opening Night

02oct5:00 pm17 BlocksChagrin Valley Little TheatreCategory:Documentary

04oct8:00 pm54 BlocksChagrin Falls Township HallCategory:Short Film

04oct11:30 amAgainst The WallChagrin Falls Township HallCategory:Short Film

05oct3:00 pmAgainst The WallFederated ChurchCategory:Short Film

04oct7:30 pmAlla ZingaraChagrin Valley Little TheatreCategory:Documentary

05oct3:45 pmAmazing GraceChagrin Cinemas ACategory:Documentary

05oct10:00 amAmazing Grace Lemonade RaceCategory:Short Film

06oct3:45 pmArmstrongChagrin Valley Little TheatreCategory:Documentary

03oct7:45 pmArmstrongCFIS TheaterCategory:Documentary

05oct7:15 pmArmstrongChagrin Cinemas BCategory:Documentary

03oct1:15 pmArt Paul of Playboy: the Man Behind the BunnyChagrin Falls Township HallCategory:Documentary

04octAll DayArt Paul of Playboy: the Man Behind the BunnyChagrin Valley Little TheatreCategory:Documentary

05oct12:00 pmBallroomChagrin Cinemas ACategory:Documentary

01oct7:30 pmBallroomSouth Franklin CircleCategory:Documentary

03oct2:45 pmBeautiful RainbowFederated ChurchCategory:Short Film

05oct10:00 amBeautiful RainbowCFIS TheaterCategory:Short Film

06oct11:00 amBiggest Little Farm, TheChagrin Valley Little TheatreCategory:Family Film

05oct12:00 pmBiggest Little Farm, TheCFIS TheaterCategory:Family Film

05oct1:45 pmBuried SeedsChagrin Cinemas ACategory:Documentary

04oct2:15 pmBuried SeedsChagrin Cinemas ACategory:Documentary

04oct8:00 pmCDFF Comedy ClubChagrin Falls Township HallCategory:Shorts Program

05oct2:15 pmCatwalk: Tales from the Cat Show CircuitCFIS TheaterCategory:Family Film

03oct11:00 amCatwalk: Tales from the Cat Show CircuitChagrin Valley Little TheatreCategory:Family Film

03oct3:15 pmChanging the GameChagrin Cinemas BCategory:Documentary

04oct5:15 pmChanging the GameChagrin Valley Little TheatreCategory:Documentary

05oct10:45 amChasing the TaperChagrin Valley Little TheatreCategory:Documentary

03oct1:00 pmChasing the TaperChagrin Valley Little TheatreCategory:Documentary

03oct3:15 pmCity That Sold America, TheChagrin Falls Township HallCategory:Documentary

06oct6:00 pmClosing Night Film - Amazing GraceCFIS TheaterCategory:Closing Night

04oct8:30 amCome as You are Breakfast and FilmChagrin Falls Historical SocietyCategory:Documentary

02oct11:30 amCompositeChagrin Falls Township HallCategory:Short Film

05oct3:15 pmCreating a Legacy of Love: The Ronald McDonald House of Cleveland Founders StoryChagrin Falls Township HallCategory:Short Film

04oct1:30 pmCurse of Abundance, TheChagrin Valley Little TheatreCategory:Documentary

03oct3:30 pmCurse of Abundance, TheChagrin Falls LibraryCategory:Documentary

05oct1:00 pmDRUG$Federated ChurchCategory:Documentary

03oct5:15 pmDavid Crosby: Remember My NameChagrin Cinemas ACategory:Documentary

03oct8:30 amDocs and DonutsSt. Joan of Arc ChurchCategory:Shorts Program

06oct1:15 pmDog Doc, TheChagrin Valley Little TheatreCategory:Family Film

05oct10:15 amDog Doc, TheChagrin Falls Township HallCategory:Family Film

03oct7:30 pmDon't Stop Believin': Everyman's JourneyChagrin Cinemas ACategory:Documentary

04oct8:15 pmDon't Stop Believin': Everyman's JourneyChagrin Cinemas ACategory:Documentary

03oct8:15 pmFactory of LiesChagrin Falls Township HallCategory:Documentary

02oct3:00 pmFactory of LiesChagrin Valley Little TheatreCategory:Documentary

05oct10:00 amFamily ShortsCFIS TheaterCategory:Shorts Program

05oct8:00 pmFestival Awards CeremonyChagrin Valley Little TheatreCategory:Special Event

01oct5:30 pmFestival Preview DinnerSouth Franklin CircleCategory:Shorts Program

02oct1:15 pmFinding The LineChagrin Valley Little TheatreCategory:Documentary

05oct10:30 amFinding The LineChagrin Cinemas ACategory:Documentary

03oct3:00 pmFloatChagrin Valley Little TheatreCategory:Documentary

05oct1:00 pmFloatChagrin Cinemas BCategory:Documentary

05oct7:15 pmFraming John DeLoreanChagrin Falls Township HallCategory:Documentary

04oct7:45 pmFraming John DeLoreanCFIS TheaterCategory:Documentary

03oct5:20 pmGeneral MagicChagrin Valley Little TheatreCategory:Documentary

04oct5:15 pmGeneral MagicCFIS TheaterCategory:Documentary

05oct12:45 pmGirl Named C, AChagrin Valley Little TheatreCategory:Documentary

05oct10:45 amGuanajuato NorteFederated ChurchCategory:Short Film

06oct2:30 pmGuanajuato NorteFederated ChurchCategory:Short Film

04oct5:45 pmGuest HouseChagrin Cinemas BCategory:Documentary

06oct3:30 pmGuest HouseChagrin Falls LibraryCategory:Documentary

04oct8:00 pmHeadGumChagrin Falls Township HallCategory:Short Film

06oct11:00 amI, Pastafari: A Flying Spaghetti Monster StoryChagrin Falls Township HallCategory:Documentary

05oct5:15 pmIndustry Networking: The Changing Face of Documentary Film

02oct1:15 pmInfamous Future, TheChagrin Falls Township HallCategory:Short Film

03oct2:45 pmInspiration TeaFederated ChurchCategory:Documentary

03oct8:30 amJoyful Gathering Place, ASt. Joan of Arc ChurchCategory:Short Film

05oct3:15 pmJoyful Gathering Place, AChagrin Falls Township HallCategory:Short Film

05oct8:30 pmKifaruCFIS TheaterCategory:Documentary

03oct8:00 pmKifaruChagrin Valley Little TheatreCategory:Documentary

03oct5:30 pmKing BibiChagrin Cinemas BCategory:Documentary

06oct1:30 pmKing BibiSouth Franklin CircleCategory:Documentary

05oct3:15 pmLabyrinthChagrin Falls Township HallCategory:Short Film

03oct2:45 pmLearning to Skateboard in a War-zone (if you're a girl)Federated ChurchCategory:Short Film

05oct5:15 pmLearning to Skateboard in a War-zone (if you're a girl)Chagrin Valley Little TheatreCategory:Documentary

05oct3:15 pmLocal ShortsChagrin Falls Township HallCategory:Shorts Program

02oct5:15 pmLoopers: The Caddie's Long WalkChagrin Falls Township Hall

05oct8:00 pmLoopers: The Caddie's Long WalkChagrin Cinemas A

05oct10:45 amLosing GroundFederated ChurchCategory:Documentary

03oct2:45 pmLost Sparrows of Roodepoort, TheFederated ChurchCategory:Short Film

02oct3:15 pmLove is Listening: Dementia Without LonelinessChagrin Falls Township HallCategory:Documentary

05oct3:00 pmLove is Listening: Dementia Without LonelinessChagrin Valley Little TheatreCategory:Documentary

03oct8:30 amLove, Trails, & DinosaursSt. Joan of Arc ChurchCategory:Short Film

05oct10:00 amLove, Trails, & DinosaursCFIS TheaterCategory:Short Film

04oct8:00 pmMaidenChagrin Cinemas B

05oct6:30 pmMaidenCFIS Theater

04oct5:00 pmMeet The Filmmakers Happy HourHeinensCategory:Panel

02oct3:00 pmModern Genocide, AChagrin Valley Little TheatreCategory:Short Film

04oct11:30 amMoment to MomentChagrin Falls Township HallCategory:Short Film

04oct6:00 pmMoment to MomentValley Art CenterCategory:Short Film

02oct1:15 pmMother & BabyChagrin Falls Township HallCategory:Short Film

06oct2:30 pmMother & BabyChagrin Falls Township HallCategory:Short Film

04oct6:00 pmNoble Sissle’s Syncopated RagtimeValley Art CenterCategory:Short Film

04oct2:00 pmNorman Mineta and His Legacy: An American StoryChagrin Cinemas BCategory:Documentary

05oct5:15 pmNorman Mineta and His Legacy: An American StoryFederated ChurchCategory:Documentary

06oct2:30 pmOne Word: OccupationChagrin Falls Township HallCategory:Short Film

02oct7:30 pmOpening Night Film - The Weight of WaterCFIS TheaterCategory:Documentary,Opening Night

05oct3:15 pmPark, TheChagrin Falls Township HallCategory:Short Film

03oct11:30 amPark, TheSt. Joan of Arc ChurchCategory:Short Film

06oct5:30 pmRace, TheSouth Franklin CircleCategory:Short Film

02oct11:30 amRelentlessChagrin Falls Township HallCategory:Short Film

03oct11:30 amRelentlessSt. Joan of Arc ChurchCategory:Short Film

06oct12:30 pmReturn to HardwickChagrin Falls Township HallCategory:Documentary

03oct(oct 3)2:00 pmReturn to HardwickChagrin Falls Library

05oct3:00 pmRingmaster, TheChagrin Cinemas BCategory:Documentary

04oct5:30 pmRingmaster , TheChagrin Falls Township HallCategory:Documentary

05oct10:00 amRobobotsCFIS TheaterCategory:Short Film

06oct5:30 pmSFC ShortsSouth Franklin CircleCategory:Shorts Program

03oct11:30 amSalad LuncheonSt. Joan of Arc ChurchCategory:Special Event

06oct3:45 pmScarsSouth Franklin CircleCategory:Documentary

03oct3:30 pmScarsChagrin Falls Library

05oct6:00 pmSearching for Sugar ManChagrin Cinemas ACategory:Documentary

04oct6:00 pmSearching for SugarmanChagrin Cinemas ACategory:Documentary

03oct3:00 pmShow's The Thing: The Legendary Promoters of Rock, TheChagrin Cinemas ACategory:Documentary

02oct11:00 amShow's The Thing: The Legendary Promoters of Rock, TheChagrin Valley Little TheatreCategory:Documentary

04oct4:15 pmSingularChagrin Cinemas ACategory:Documentary

03oct11:30 amSingularChagrin Falls Township HallCategory:Documentary

02oct1:15 pmSoapmakers of SamabogoChagrin Falls Township HallCategory:Short Film

04oct1:30 pmSoapmakers of SamabogoChagrin Valley Little TheatreCategory:Short Film

02oct11:30 amSocial Awareness ShortsChagrin Falls Township HallCategory:Shorts Program

02oct1:15 pmSocial Awareness Shorts IIChagrin Falls Township HallCategory:Shorts Program

02oct1:15 pmSong Can't Burn, AChagrin Falls Township HallCategory:Short Film

03oct11:30 amSound and SoleSt. Joan of Arc ChurchCategory:Short Film

06oct5:30 pmSound of a Wild Snail Eating, TheSouth Franklin CircleCategory:Short Film

05oct3:15 pmStation Hope: A ConversationChagrin Falls Township HallCategory:Short Film

03oct8:30 amStolen ApesSt. Joan of Arc ChurchCategory:Short Film

06oct2:30 pmSunday Social Awareness ShortsChagrin Falls Township HallCategory:Shorts Program

03oct11:30 amSunset SongsSt. Joan of Arc ChurchCategory:Short Film

05oct11:00 amSustainable NationChagrin Cinemas BCategory:Documentary

04oct11:30 amSustainable NationChagrin Valley Little TheatreCategory:Documentary

04oct8:00 pmSwipedChagrin Falls Township HallCategory:Short Film

05oct11:00 amThird Conflict, TheChagrin Cinemas BCategory:Short Film

04oct11:30 amThird Conflict, TheChagrin Falls Township HallCategory:Short Film

05oct3:00 pmTrail MagicFederated Church

04oct6:00 pmVAC Art FilmsValley Art CenterCategory:Shorts Program

04oct4:15 pmVoodoo: The Hearbeat of JazzChagrin Cinemas ACategory:Short Film

06oct4:15 pmWarsaw: A City DividedChagrin Falls Township HallCategory:Documentary

04oct3:45 pmWarsaw: A City DividedChagrin Cinemas BCategory:Documentary

05oct4:15 pmWeight of Water, TheCFIS TheaterCategory:Documentary

05oct1:00 pmWell GroomedChagrin Falls Township HallCategory:Documentary

04oct1:30 pmWho Killed Lt. Van Dorn?Chagrin Falls Township HallCategory:Documentary

05oct5:15 pmWho Killed Lt. Van Dorn?Chagrin Cinemas BCategory:Documentary

03oct5:30 pmWine TastingChagrin Falls Township HallCategory:Special Event

04oct3:20 pmWoman Who Loves Giraffes, TheChagrin Falls Township HallCategory:Documentary

01oct5:00 pmWoman Who Loves Giraffes, TheSouth Franklin CircleCategory:Documentary

06oct12:00 pmWoman in MotionCFIS TheaterCategory:Documentary

03oct5:15 pmWoman in MotionCFIS TheaterCategory:Documentary

06oct2:30 pmWoman's Work: The NFL's Cheerleader Problem, ACFIS TheaterCategory:Documentary

03oct11:30 amYARROW: The Virtues of MonochromeSt. Joan of Arc ChurchCategory:Short Film

04oct6:00 pmYARROW: The Virtues of MonochromeValley Art CenterCategory:Short Film

03oct7:45 pmYou Only Die TwiceChagrin Cinemas BCategory:Documentary

06oct11:15 amYou Only Die TwiceSouth Franklin CircleCategory:Documentary

Download all events as ICS file